ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTVIKEN - IMO 8212099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:UTVIKENAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8212099Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bahamas-flagged Utviken, ( ex Bijelo Polje, C. Blanco ) surfs through the Duluth, Minnesota Ship Canal on 2-3m waves. She had unloaded steel at Hamilton, Ontario, and loaded wheat in Duluth for Italy. IMO 8212099
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoloto Kolymy
IMO:8212099
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350680
Callsign:UDYI
Former name(s):
- Utviken (Until 2012 Oct)
- C.blanco (Until 1995 Feb)
- Bijelo Polje (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,191 tons
Summer DWT:30,052 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’38.05” N, 122°7’10.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan China
Arrival:29th Nov 2016
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
28 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 29th, 06:00:12 UTCZhoushan China
2016 February 15th, 23:00:54 UTCRu Vnn
2016 February 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCJangjian
2016 January 24th, 12:00:21 UTCVanino
2016 January 13th, 11:00:30 UTCCh Cjk
2016 January 13th, 11:00:19 UTCCh Jangjiagang
2015 December 22nd, 17:00:12 UTCVanino
2015 December 13th, 12:00:31 UTCCjk
2015 June 1st, 23:00:51 UTCCh Cjk2
2015 January 23rd, 18:00:27 UTCShanhai
More Of This Ship
UTVIKEN
© har
UTVIKEN
© har
ZOLOTO KOLYMY
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Nov 15, 2006 16:51 (10 years ago)
A FedNav charter, hence a fequent visitor to the Great Lakes. Neat shot -- never been there when there has been either large waves or any amount of ship traffic!
japitwo on Aug 07, 2006 21:58 (10 years ago)
build 1987
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!