ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITALIAN EXPRESS - IMO 7905912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ITALIAN EXPRESSAdded:May 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7905912Hits:1,091
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ITALIAN EXPRESS RIVER MERSEY JAN 93
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Mercury
IMO:7905912
Former name(s):
- Pol Primrose (Until 2000 Nov)
- Italian Express (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kriti Peridot (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,251 tons
Summer DWT:17,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POL PRIMROSE
© Frafo
ITALIAN EXPRESS
© Frafo
ITALIAN EXPRESS
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
krzysiekj on Dec 15, 2008 21:59 (7 years ago)
Miramar Ship Index
IDNo: 7905912 Year: 1984
Name: KRITI PERIDOT Launch Date: 9.3.84
Type: Cargo ship Date of completion: 6.84
Flag: GRC Keel:
Tons: 12952 Link: 2620
DWT: 16481 Yard No: b346/08
Length overall: 155.2 Ship Design: B346
LPP: 145.0 Country of build: POL
Beam: 22.8 Builder: Gdanska Lenina
Material of build: Location of yard: Gdansk
Number of
screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-16
Owner as Completed:
Naval or paramilitary marking :
A: 07
End:
Subsequent History:
89 ITALIAN EXPRESS - 98 POL PRIMROSE - 00 THOR MERCURY
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!