ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEURO C - IMO 7425352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ELEURO CAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7425352Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ELEURO-C RIVER SCHELDT MARCH 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Promex Cita
IMO:7425352
Former name(s):
- Lily Alice (Until 1994 Jul)
- Eleuro C (Until 1989 Apr)
- Hope (Until 1988)
- Sun Castor (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,913 tons
Summer DWT:11,599 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!