ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORNELIE - IMO 7826025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CORNELIEAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826025Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CORNELIE PALERMO AUG 90
Vessel Identification
Name:Alken Penang
IMO:7826025
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015362
Callsign:PMHU
Former name(s):
- Gimeng (Until 2008)
- Feeder 1 (Until 2002 Jan)
- Cast Porcupine (Until 1992)
- Cornelie (Until 1991 Aug)
- Carrybox 1 (Until 1989)
- Lux Celtic (Until 1988)
- Santiago (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,072 tons
Summer DWT:3,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAST PORCUPINE
© Frafo
GIMENG
© Graham Darling
FEEDER 1
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!