ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMPASS ARROW - IMO 7223663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:COMPASS ARROWAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7223663Hits:763
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
COMPASS ARROW RIVER SCHELDT MAR 91
IMO Added 7223663
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Leader
IMO:7223663
Former name(s):
- Macleader (Until 1994 Oct)
- Pan Maple (Until 1992 Dec)
- Compass Arrow (Until 1991 Sep)
- Unique Pioneer (Until 1991 Feb)
- Cape Pioneer (Until 1988)
- Hornchurch (Until 1987)
- Delwind (Until 1982)
- Constance (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,454 tons
Summer DWT:117,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Macleader
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!