ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARRYBOX 2 - IMO 7826037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CARRYBOX 2Added:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826037Hits:841
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CARRYBOX 2 TILBURY APRIL 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Fortune
IMO:7826037
Former name(s):
- Gulf Fortune (Until 2004 Dec)
- Union Fortune (Until 2000 Dec)
- Cast Porcupine (Until 1991 Sep)
- Carrybox 2 (Until 1990 Jan)
- San Huberto (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,225 tons
Summer DWT:4,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUBAI FORTUNE
© Denis P.
DUBAI FORTUNE
© Reinier Meuleman
DUBAI FORTUNE
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!