ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA W - IMO 6602513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KARINA WAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602513Hits:711
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 1, 2005. IMO 6602513. Ex-ADELE HAGENAH 1965-1989.

She was sold to Maritime Experts Ems, Leer, Germany in January 2006 and renamed HANNELORE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Voici Bernadette
IMO:6602513
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720892000
Callsign:CPB3012
Former name(s):
- Hannelore (Until 2014 Aug)
- Karina W (Until 2006 Jan 17)
- Adele Hagenah (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:658 tons
Summer DWT:719 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNELORE
© Marcus-S
KARINA W
© Arne Jürgens
ADELE HAGENAH
© eptcpt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!