ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BUSHEHR - IMO 9270658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:IRAN BUSHEHRAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9270658Hits:716
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 1, 2005. IMO 9270658. Details HERE.

*Renamed SILVER ZONE in December 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Shamim
IMO:9270658
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422026500
Callsign:EPBL5
Former name(s):
- Silver Zone (Until 2012 May)
- Iran Bushehr (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,285 tons
Summer DWT:30,145 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°8’2.27” N, 102°2’8.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 316° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
07:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 07:00:55 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 April 9th, 16:00:32 UTCBandar Abbas Iran
2017 March 15th, 08:00:27 UTCEpbga
2017 February 1st, 05:00:07 UTCKlang
2017 January 30th, 16:00:58 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 November 4th, 19:00:45 UTCSingpbge
2015 May 20th, 00:00:23 UTCSingapore
2015 April 20th, 16:30:11 UTCPortklang
2014 November 2nd, 20:00:55 UTCSingapore
2014 September 15th, 08:00:37 UTCZoshandao
More Of This Ship
SHAMIM
© martin klingsick
SHAMIM
© Vladimir Knyaz
SHAMIM
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!