ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENEB - IMO 9061306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DENEBAdded:Apr 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9061306Hits:495
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 1, 2005. IMO 9061306. Ex-DENEB 1994, RHEIN LIFFEY 1994, RHEIN PARTNER 1995, DENEB 1998, OOCL NEVA 1998-1998. Details HERE.

*Capsized while loading at APM Terminal, Algeciras on June 11, 2011 & declared CTL on July 1, 2011, scrapped on site.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Deneb
IMO:9061306
Former name(s):
- Rhein Partner (Until 1998)
- Rhein Liffey (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DENEB
© Nektarios Papadakis
DENEB
© Emiliyan
DENEB
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!