ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL AFRICA - IMO 9286011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:CSCL AFRICAAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286011Hits:679
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 1, 2005. IMO 9286011.

*Renamed CMA CGM AFRICA in April 2008 and back to CSCL AFRICA in August 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Cscl Africa
IMO:9286011
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477020400
Callsign:VRBI3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Africa (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cscl Africa (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:90,645 tons
Summer DWT:101,612 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°49’54.12” N, 121°46’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 155° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Oct 2019
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:30:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 September 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 August 24th, 15:00:23 UTCQingdao
2018 August 10th, 19:00:50 UTCSingapore
2018 July 25th, 06:00:19 UTCCape Town
2018 June 17th, 14:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 June 16th, 08:00:04 UTCMytpt
2018 May 31st, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 May 18th, 20:00:19 UTCSuez
2018 May 5th, 09:00:33 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
CSCL Africa
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :