ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBASSADOR - IMO 8016653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AMBASSADORAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8016653Hits:718
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AMBASSADOR SHEERNESS AUG 89

IMO number corrected (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pramudita
IMO:8016653
Former name(s):
- Ambassador (Until 2012 Nov)
- Algosea (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ambassador (Until 2000 Apr)
- Canadian Ambassador (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,094 tons
Summer DWT:37,263 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMBASSADOR
© KPRonald
Ambassador
© Lorraine Morrill
AMBASSADOR
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 17, 2005 01:44 (13 years ago)
Familiar vessel for Great Lakes boatnerds as she is the former CANADIAN AMBASSADOR of Upper Lakes. Still owned by them under the Marbulk banner for international trade.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!