ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTKAP - IMO 9210256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:OSTKAPAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9210256Hits:1,033
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar-flagged Ostkap arrives Duluth, Minnesota to load wheat for a Northern European port. 16 December 2004. IMO 9210256

In service as SDS Rain 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sds Rain
IMO:9210256
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247153300
Callsign:IBGR
Former name(s):
- Ostkap (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:8,139 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’17.38” N, 13°17’40.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 204° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Gm Bjl
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 08:00:21 UTCGm Bjl
2018 April 10th, 13:30:34 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 20th, 19:00:49 UTCFr Nou
2018 March 2nd, 10:45:04 UTCIt Ran
2018 February 19th, 20:30:08 UTCIt Ran
2018 February 4th, 12:40:46 UTCOrders
2018 January 25th, 15:45:51 UTCFr Fos
2017 December 14th, 01:00:13 UTCIt Liv
2017 October 24th, 08:00:01 UTCTr Ali
2017 October 16th, 16:00:43 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
SDS RAIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SDS RAIN
© Tomasello Letterio
SDS RAIN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 22, 2005 22:37 (12 years ago)
excellent shot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!