ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANICA GREEN - IMO 8102024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:DANICA GREENAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102024Hits:1,076
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1981 by Sakskobing Skibsvaerft, L 60 B 9,6 D 3,4 GT 902 tdw 1141 Engine Callesen 507 kw 6cyl 27x40 425 rpm 11 ktn
Papenburg 13.05.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazareno
IMO:8102024
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001001
Callsign:CA4441
Former name(s):
- Danica Green (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:902 tons
Summer DWT:1,130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAZARENO
© Juan Carlos C.
NAZARENO
© Juan Carlos C.
NAZARENO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!