ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR - IMO 6611863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOURAdded:Sep 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:6611863Hits:746
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Owner : Lindblad Expeditions
Tons : 3.132
Lenght : 292.60ft / 89.20m
Beam : 45.90ft / 14.00m
Draft : 20.30ft / 6.20m
Entered service : 1966/1984
Builder : A.G.Weser Seebeckwerft
Former names : Caledonian Star, North Star, Lindmar, Marburg

Photo taken at Rio de Janeiro, Summer 2003/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:6611863
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIAN STAR
© Linesman
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ENDEAVOUR
© har
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ENDEAVOUR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!