ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Elsie - IMO 7413892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Lady ElsieAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7413892Hits:572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Elsie, Swansea, 24.6.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magalie
IMO:7413892
Flag:Panama
Former name(s):
- Pendy S (Until 2011 May)
- Lady Elsie (Until 2001 Feb)
- Canvey (Until 1992 Jan)
- Velox (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,031 tons
Summer DWT:1,593 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY ELSIE
© eptcpt
Velox
© simonwp
Velox
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!