ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Courage - IMO 8103690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cape CourageAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8103690Hits:860
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam 13-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Hong
IMO:8103690
Former name(s):
- Cape Courage (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ateni (Until 2004 Jan)
- Rialto (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,063 tons
Summer DWT:63,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Courage
© Harma Sins
Cape Courage
© Harma Sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!