ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND - IMO 9227340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS NEW ZEALANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227340Hits:344
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 12-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vaishnavi R.
IMO:9227340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016431
Callsign:A8RL2
Former name(s):
- Msc Vaishnavi (Until 2014 May 02)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Duffield (Until 2010 Sep 18)
- Columbus New Zealand (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,171 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’50.72” N, 4°22’42.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 29° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 01:00:03 UTCPactb
2018 January 17th, 07:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 16th, 02:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 28th, 07:00:21 UTCPanama Canal
2017 May 22nd, 12:30:48 UTCSavannah
2017 May 19th, 17:00:18 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 May 18th, 02:00:35 UTCNew York
2017 May 16th, 09:00:30 UTCBoston
2017 May 2nd, 04:00:55 UTCAntwerpen
2017 April 18th, 23:59:49 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MSC Vaishnavi R
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Vaishnavi R
© Russell Judge
SANTA ROSANNA
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 344 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!