ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:317
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
From Uniport Terminal, Waalhaven, for sea 13-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’59.89” N, 3°48’5.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Jan 2017
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 21st, 06:00:45 UTCDublin
2017 January 20th, 20:00:16 UTCDde
2017 January 17th, 03:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 13th, 07:00:43 UTCDublin
2017 January 9th, 17:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 7th, 04:00:51 UTCDublin
2017 January 4th, 04:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 30th, 06:00:13 UTCDublin
2016 December 26th, 23:00:08 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
JORK
© hobgoblin
JORK
© Ulf Kornfeld
JORK
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!