ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smit Trafalgar - IMO 9174593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:charlie1 [View profile]Title:Smit TrafalgarAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9174593Hits:885
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
River mersey Eastham channel 4.6.2007.Built 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky 501
IMO:9174593
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416003893
Callsign:BP3262
Former name(s):
- Smit Trafalgar (Until 2009 Sep)
- Trafalgar (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:369 tons
Summer DWT:320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Keelung
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smit Trafalgar
© Pilot Frans
Smit Trafalgar
© Paul Bradshaw
Smit Trafalgar
© Paul Bradshaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 01, 2008 21:34 (11 years ago)
VERY clean and nice shot, my hat of to you.

Tomas Angell-Jacobsen
Sandefjord
Norway
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!