ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Missouri - IMO 8702824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MissouriAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702824Hits:509
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At v.d. Gevel Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 13-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Passero
IMO:8702824
Former name(s):
- Missouri (Until 2006 Feb)
- Blue Frost (Until 1999 Jun)
- Blue Ice (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE PASSERO
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE PASSERO
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE PASSERO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!