Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALI - IMO 8203543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:NATALIAdded:May 13, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 13-5-2005 a few hours later.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Laila (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,837 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’24.12” N, 10°33’0” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (228°)
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 3rd, 13:00:57 UTCBrake
2016 May 3rd, 20:00:22 UTCHusum
2016 April 19th, 06:00:07 UTCGoole
2016 March 14th, 00:00:29 UTCBlyth
2016 February 18th, 17:00:23 UTCSchiedam
2016 February 6th, 17:00:57 UTCHartlepool
2016 February 3rd, 09:00:52 UTCRosyth
2016 January 29th, 20:00:54 UTCKlaipeda
2016 January 19th, 08:00:45 UTCAviero
2016 January 10th, 18:00:36 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
© Rob Tooze
© Pieter Inpyn
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 17, 2005 01:30 (12 years ago)
John, you post so many its hard to rate them all. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!