ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAU GIANG - IMO 7618662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HAU GIANGAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7618662Hits:1,011
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HAU GIANG LIVERPOOL OCT 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Jumana
IMO:7618662
Former name(s):
- Explorer I (Until 2007 Nov)
- Nirint Explorer (Until 2003 Sep)
- Hai Duong (Until 1999 Mar)
- Hau Giang (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,415 tons
Summer DWT:12,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPLORER I
© carimar
JUMANA
© Jochen Wegener
JUMANA
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!