ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:407
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
NAPLES ON ARRIVAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’28.31” N, 15°55’22.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
03:30:33 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 03:30:33 UTCCopenhagen
2017 June 23rd, 09:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:35 UTCTallin
2017 June 20th, 03:00:03 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 19th, 05:30:07 UTCHelsinki
2017 June 18th, 01:00:13 UTCStockholm
2017 June 15th, 01:00:10 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 14th, 04:00:44 UTCVilssingen
2017 June 13th, 02:00:27 UTCSouthampton
2017 June 10th, 05:30:35 UTCHolyhead
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA & VISION OF THE SEAS
© Willem Oldenburg
NAUTICA
© Willem Oldenburg
NAUTICA
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!