ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMA - IMO 9283708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAXIMAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283708Hits:340
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 13-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio T
IMO:9283708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091125
Callsign:A8JR6
Former name(s):
- Rio Thelon (Until 2012 Mar 07)
- Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2012 Mar 05)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maxima (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Rio Thelon (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,314 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°13’20.66” N, 6°45’52.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:28th Dec 2016
12:30:02 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 28th, 12:30:02 UTCLe Havre
2016 December 25th, 23:00:39 UTCHamburg
2016 December 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCAnt Steenbank Ps
2016 December 23rd, 14:00:55 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 22nd, 06:30:56 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 26th, 13:00:05 UTCKingston
2016 November 15th, 12:00:16 UTCLe Havre
2016 November 14th, 02:00:33 UTCAntwerp/steenbank
2016 November 12th, 00:01:05 UTCHamburg
2016 November 10th, 03:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RIO THELON
© LUC BARRY
Rio Thelon
© Pilot Frans
RIO THELON
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!