ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ISOLDANA - IMO 9186235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:STAR ISOLDANAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186235Hits:421
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Interforest Terminal, Rotterdam 13-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isoldana
IMO:9186235
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563550000
Callsign:9VVW
Former name(s):
- Star Isoldana (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°35’20.87” N, 15°8’53.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 14° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen Nl
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 12th, 12:00:07 UTCPortocel Br
2016 November 12th, 06:00:21 UTCPortocel;brazil
2016 October 25th, 23:30:43 UTCZeebrugee
2016 October 23rd, 23:30:32 UTCVlissingennetherland
2016 October 20th, 20:00:36 UTCLa Pallicefrance
2016 October 15th, 18:00:23 UTCLas Palmasspain
2016 April 14th, 12:00:39 UTCSantos
2016 March 27th, 12:00:09 UTCBrake
2016 March 22nd, 08:00:29 UTCVlissingen Nl
2016 March 16th, 00:15:03 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
ISOLDANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!