ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEGRET - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANNEGRETAdded:Aug 11, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:708
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’16.2” N, 16°46’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 47° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 15:00:22 UTCRuled
2017 November 19th, 12:00:10 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 15th, 08:00:32 UTCPlszz
2017 November 10th, 11:30:36 UTCRuled
2017 November 8th, 23:00:22 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 25th, 15:00:54 UTCRuled
2017 October 21st, 05:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 19th, 08:00:16 UTCVlissingen
2017 October 12th, 15:00:05 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
BF CARTAGENA
© Marcus-S
BF CARTAGENA
© Malte Classens
BF CARTAGENA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!