Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arosia - IMO 7615024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ArosiaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Sietas built. Former names: Corvette, Else Beth, Corvette, Eco Dao, Corvette.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vienna S
Former name(s):
- Farah I (Until 2011 Aug)
- Maria P (Until 2005 Jun)
- Rosi (Until 2003 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2003 Apr)
- Arosia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Corvette (Until 1990 Jan)
- Eco Dao (Until 1983)
- Corvette (Until 1981)
- Else Beth (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,678 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© sharpnessship
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!