ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEROLIN - IMO 9061291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BEROLINAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061291Hits:801
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Sietas built. Former names: Berolin, Iberian Bridge, UB Jaguar. Later renamed Rhein Partner.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna G.
IMO:9061291
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305601000
Callsign:V2BD5
Former name(s):
- Rheinpartner (Until 2005 May 06)
- Rhein Partner (Until 2005 Apr)
- Berolin (Until 1998 Mar 30)
- Ub Jaguar (Until 1997 Apr 18)
- Iberian Bridge (Until 1996 Mar 15)
- Berolin (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’11.72” N, 5°54’18.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 198° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 09:00:22 UTCGbliv
2018 January 12th, 19:00:35 UTCPtlei
2018 January 11th, 18:00:02 UTCPtset
2018 January 5th, 15:00:28 UTCPtlei
2017 December 30th, 06:00:44 UTCGbliv
2017 December 27th, 20:00:51 UTCImdgs
2017 December 22nd, 07:15:48 UTCPtlei
2017 December 12th, 11:00:38 UTCGbliv
2017 December 8th, 06:00:04 UTCPtlei
2017 November 29th, 19:00:41 UTCIedub Via Imdgs
More Of This Ship
Anna G
© simonwp
ANNA G
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Anna G
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!