ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’46.92” N, 4°35’50.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 21:00:42 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 April 15th, 17:00:16 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 24th, 08:00:21 UTCNlschiedam
2018 March 24th, 08:00:09 UTCNlschiedam
2018 March 23rd, 14:00:08 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 March 7th, 14:00:06 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 March 4th, 09:00:37 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 February 6th, 14:00:02 UTCGbimm
2018 February 5th, 07:00:07 UTCMoerdijk
2018 February 4th, 05:00:17 UTCGbthp
More Of This Ship
Alma
© JanHu
A2B Comfort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
A2B Comfort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!