ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALSLAND - IMO 9219874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DALSLANDAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219874Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9219874
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244180000
Callsign:PECN
Former name(s):
- Dalsland (Until 2007 May 23)
- Frederika (Until 2007 May)
- Dalsland (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’22.8” N, 9°54’51.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 108° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 04:00:59 UTCOslo
2017 December 16th, 06:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 December 12th, 08:00:29 UTCImmingham
2017 December 12th, 08:00:26 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 11th, 05:00:22 UTCGdynia
2017 December 8th, 03:30:06 UTCImmingham
2017 December 4th, 02:30:07 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:21 UTCGdynia
2017 November 30th, 22:00:52 UTCImmingham
2017 November 28th, 07:00:20 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
FREYA
© jens smit
FREYA
© jens smit
FREYA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!