Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Domar - IMO 7500786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DomarAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nika (Until 2008 Jun)
- Viola (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vingaren (Until 2004 May)
- Domar (Until 2000)
- Hove (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,216 tons
Summer DWT:2,471 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Nektarios Papadakis
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nordstedt Bros. on Feb 21, 2007 20:58 (9 years ago)
The first merchant vessel ive ever worked on, brings back memories.
BRGDS J Nordstedt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!