ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GERDAAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’23.82” N, 1°37’33.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.2kts, 132°
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th May 2017
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 27th, 14:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 25th, 11:30:28 UTCGrangemouth
2017 May 24th, 15:30:17 UTCTeesport
2017 May 23rd, 11:00:56 UTCFelixstowe
2017 May 21st, 12:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 19th, 07:00:49 UTCGrangemouth
2017 May 18th, 17:00:32 UTCTeesport
2017 May 16th, 16:00:31 UTCFelixstowe
2017 May 15th, 09:00:00 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!