ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilros - IMO 7431662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HilrosAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431662Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Sietas built. Former names: Ume. Later renamed Ranafjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
IMO:7431662
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239793800
Callsign:SVA5369
Former name(s):
- Ranafjord (Until 2013 Oct)
- Varangerfjord (Until 2010 Oct)
- Varanger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranafjord (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hilros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ume (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’42.98” N, 23°36’53.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 160° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 01:20:50 UTCArgostoli
2018 June 6th, 07:20:46 UTCFlefsina
2018 May 21st, 10:20:36 UTCKavala
2018 May 19th, 07:20:49 UTCElefsina
2018 May 18th, 04:20:47 UTCArgostoli
2018 May 16th, 07:20:50 UTCElefsina
2018 May 15th, 04:20:36 UTCArgostoli
2018 May 13th, 12:20:37 UTCElefsina
2018 May 12th, 04:20:45 UTCKavala
2018 May 9th, 07:20:21 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!