ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHEBANK - IMO 9134153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HOHEBANKAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134153Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Majorelle
IMO:9134153
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210312000
Callsign:5BSJ3
Former name(s):
- Ara Halifax (Until 2012 Sep)
- Afl New England (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hohesand (Until 2011 May 07)
- Hohebank (Until 2003 Jul 12)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Pentland (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hohebank (Until 1996 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’54.58” N, 33°0’58.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 330° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
21:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 06:00:26 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 18th, 21:00:58 UTCLimassol
2017 September 15th, 00:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 7th, 22:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 4th, 19:00:18 UTCLimassol
2017 September 1st, 09:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 28th, 23:00:03 UTCLimassol
2017 August 7th, 18:00:49 UTCLimassol
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:48 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 31st, 17:00:34 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
WEC Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
Wec Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
Wec Majorelle
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 14, 2005 01:09 (12 years ago)
Love that wavy reflection in the water
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!