ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°21’31.32” N, 3°6’16.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 01:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 17th, 12:00:54 UTCGbtee
2018 June 16th, 05:00:19 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 14th, 20:00:14 UTCGbtee
2018 June 13th, 18:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 12th, 14:00:13 UTCGbtee
2018 June 11th, 05:00:57 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 9th, 21:00:51 UTCGbtee
2018 June 8th, 15:00:55 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 6th, 20:00:33 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
A2B SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
A2B SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
A2B SPIRIT
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!