ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA EHLER - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KATHARINA EHLERAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:300
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°42’35.4” N, 36°45’39” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 4° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:27th Mar 2017
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 27th, 23:00:33 UTCMariupol
2017 March 27th, 22:00:23 UTCIstanbul
2017 March 13th, 21:00:24 UTCLivorno
2017 March 7th, 22:30:36 UTCLisboa
2017 March 7th, 22:30:15 UTCLisbon
2017 February 26th, 08:00:20 UTCCeuta
2017 February 7th, 07:30:38 UTCDamietta
2017 January 21st, 22:00:58 UTCIpswich
2017 January 21st, 08:00:42 UTCFlushing
2017 January 18th, 22:30:12 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
BF Maryam
© Wil Weijsters
Katharina Ehler
© Frits Olinga
ARCHER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!