ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA EHLER - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:KATHARINA EHLERAdded:Dec 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:458
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°7’27.9” N, 9°29’22.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 10° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
06:30:44 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 19th, 06:30:44 UTCLisboa
2018 June 7th, 23:00:46 UTCAgadir
2018 May 27th, 21:30:53 UTCTarragona
2018 May 14th, 20:00:32 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 14th, 08:00:56 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 May 5th, 23:00:36 UTCLisboa
2018 April 28th, 12:00:33 UTCPasajes
2018 April 21st, 17:00:27 UTCSeville
2018 March 30th, 10:00:55 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© fran-tgn
ARCHER
© Michael Neidig
ARCHER
© Noel Goegebuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!