ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Sietas built.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’51” N, 13°41’1.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 176° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:18th Jan 2017
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 23:00:09 UTCTrieste
2017 January 2nd, 16:30:26 UTCVenice
2017 January 1st, 02:30:50 UTCTrieste
2016 December 31st, 06:00:18 UTCVenice
2016 December 26th, 18:00:28 UTCVenice
2016 December 25th, 01:00:01 UTCTrieste
2016 December 23rd, 20:00:30 UTCVenice
2016 December 23rd, 11:00:50 UTCTrieste
2016 December 19th, 11:00:21 UTCVenice
2016 December 17th, 18:30:33 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
MARJA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!