ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTNERSHIP - IMO 9130432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:PARTNERSHIPAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9130432Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Sietas built. Later renamed Yvette.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Fortaleza
IMO:9130432
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212723000
Callsign:5BWG2
Former name(s):
- Wec Rubens (Until 2011 Nov)
- Carla (Until 2009 Oct)
- Clara (Until 2005 Apr 11)
- City Of Lisbon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Partnership (Until 2004 Mar 08)
- Yvette (Until 2003 Nov)
- Partnership (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,202 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’49.08” N, 1°14’30.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 270° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Misurata
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
08:30:43 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 05:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 16th, 08:30:43 UTCMisurata
2017 September 13th, 06:00:30 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 11th, 08:00:31 UTCCastellon
2017 September 4th, 15:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 31st, 10:00:27 UTCBassens
2017 August 19th, 20:00:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 7th, 13:00:55 UTCGothenburg
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 1st, 04:00:54 UTCGrangemouth
More Of This Ship
Yvette
© Robbie Cox
BF FORTALEZA
© LUC BARRY
BF FORTALEZA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!