Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEYNEP K - IMO 7320215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ZEYNEP KAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Port Said.Suez 2-7-1994
Zeynep K ex Golden Anne
builder:Govan U.K. 1973
26369 dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeynep K
Former name(s):
- Golden Anne (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,258 tons
Summer DWT:26,369 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© john sins
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 10, 2005 23:57 (11 years ago)
She is sister with Glory Moon and owned by same company
Matt Ruscher on Aug 23, 2005 04:27 (11 years ago)
great 'coming at you shot' vrey interesting to see the near Glory Moon in bulker form
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!