ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD FINLAND - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD FINLANDAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9129471Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’6.08” N, 4°58’32.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
23:30:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 27th, 23:30:37 UTCFos
2017 June 20th, 08:00:56 UTCMisratah
2017 May 31st, 18:00:01 UTCSalero
2017 May 23rd, 09:00:39 UTCGabes
2017 April 27th, 23:30:48 UTCTuzla
2015 September 15th, 02:30:53 UTCMuara Satui:ind.
2015 August 5th, 10:00:46 UTCSingapore
2015 June 9th, 22:00:59 UTCDurban's.africa
2015 June 9th, 22:00:50 UTCDurban's.africa
2015 June 9th, 22:00:49 UTCDurban's.africa
More Of This Ship
CLONLEE
© swar0232
Clowlee
© swar0232
NABIHA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on May 14, 2005 04:29 (12 years ago)
Hi

Another P&O Nedlloyd vessel in background, the New Zealand Pacific. Dating photo to prior 11.11.02 when NZP arrived Jiangyin for demolition.

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!