ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANDINAVIAN BRIDGE - IMO 9061277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SCANDINAVIAN BRIDGEAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061277Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Sietas built.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Melody
IMO:9061277
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305840000
Callsign:V2FX6
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2011 May)
- Euro Melody (Until 2004 Nov)
- Melody (Until 2003 Apr)
- Frieda (Until 2002 Mar)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Frieda (Until 1993 Aug)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,336 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°41’5” N, 15°33’3.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 98° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
20 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 23:00:28 UTCMalta
2017 February 24th, 20:00:38 UTCAlger
2017 February 9th, 09:00:35 UTCSpb
2017 January 31st, 11:00:37 UTCBrv
2017 January 28th, 04:00:21 UTCRukgd
2017 January 25th, 00:00:48 UTCBrv
2017 January 9th, 06:00:30 UTCOrder
2017 January 9th, 06:00:22 UTCWandelaar
2017 January 8th, 10:00:04 UTCTilbury
2017 January 4th, 15:00:32 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
BF MELODY
© LUC BARRY
BF Melody
© Niels Johannes
BF MELODY
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!