ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT HAMBURG - IMO 9147198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:STADT HAMBURGAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147198Hits:542
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Later renamed Cala Pilar, Pelor.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Hamburg
IMO:9147198
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ivory (Until 2007 Nov)
- Fas Gulf (Until 2006 Sep)
- Stadt Hamburg (Until 2003 Jan)
- Pelor (Until 2002 Nov)
- Stadt Hamburg (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cala Pilar (Until 2001 Jul)
- Stadt Hamburg (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STADT HAMBURG
© Ivan Meshkov
STADT HAMBURG
© Ivan Meshkov
STADT HAMBURG
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!