ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stina - IMO 7528518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:StinaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7528518Hits:778
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Sietas built.
Vessel Identification
Name:Livia
IMO:7528518
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375028000
Callsign:J8B3156
Former name(s):
- Stina (Until 2005 Apr)
- Stefanie (Until 1996 Jul)
- Canopus (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,279 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANOPUS
© simonwp
CANOPUS
© sterntube
Livia
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!