ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stargold Trader - IMO 9103178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Stargold TraderAdded:May 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9103178Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stargold Trader in Rotterdam op 13.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stargold Trader
IMO:9103178
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353911000
Callsign:3FMB4
Former name(s):
- Ashiya Star (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,081 tons
Summer DWT:45,228 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°41’29.22” N, 121°8’55.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Cang
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
17:00:50 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 17:00:50 UTCTai Cang
2017 August 23rd, 00:00:53 UTCBaytquan
2017 August 1st, 09:30:01 UTCKuantan
2017 June 1st, 15:00:40 UTCTai Cang Anchorage
2017 May 30th, 06:00:40 UTCTai Cang
2017 February 8th, 02:00:08 UTCSgp Pebga
2016 November 3rd, 19:00:13 UTCBerth At Zhen Jiang
2016 March 2nd, 05:00:16 UTCSingapore
2016 January 21st, 08:00:12 UTCQingdao
2016 January 13th, 23:00:08 UTCZhengjiang
More Of This Ship
STARGOLD TRADER
© gwrdave
STARGOLD TRADER
© tropic maritime images
STARGOLD TRADER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!