ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland. for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°26’33.65” N, 32°14’23.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:9th Jun 2017
03:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 9th, 03:00:55 UTCAmbarli
2017 June 8th, 03:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 2nd, 19:00:28 UTCRu Nvs
2017 May 24th, 20:00:17 UTCOdessa
2017 May 23rd, 07:00:11 UTCRunvs
2017 May 18th, 19:00:42 UTCNemrut
2017 May 11th, 00:01:11 UTCAshdod
2017 May 2nd, 06:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 22nd, 12:00:58 UTCAshdod
2017 April 14th, 07:00:09 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
Werder Bremen
© Robbie Cox
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
WERDER BREMEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 14, 2005 01:03 (12 years ago)
They couldn't agree on a colour or what? :-P

Kidding..... nice looking of course
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!