ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEN VARREY - IMO 8507365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerard Deegan [View profile]Title:BEN VARREYAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507365Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PASSING WHAT WAS LAMONTS SHIPYARD PORT GLASGOW ON THE RIVER CLYDE SCOTLAND FRIDAY 13TH MAY 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ben Varrey
IMO:8507365
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232004486
Callsign:MZMY6
Former name(s):
- Triumph (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ben Varrey
© Pilot Frans
BEN VARREY
© john white
BEN VARREY
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 16, 2005 02:12 (11 years ago)
Very nice, clear and crisp photo.... This, is a 10.
Kent Malo on May 18, 2005 16:39 (11 years ago)
Truly a serene setting, it is relaxing.
Kent Malo on May 14, 2005 15:49 (11 years ago)
I find this photo relaxing with the peaceful looking background, good work Gerard.
"Next text for those who derate"
I like this photo just as much as others like the photos they rate a 10, even if it is not of good quality, if its something you like rate it as such, if it is something you don't like leave it be, go to where you are comfortable with a photo, I will respect that, as long as you respect the photos that I rate, I will comment on your rated photos but I won't derate it, eventually it will receive less hits and will dissapear from the top rated field, that will happen with the ones you rate as well.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!