ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:1,246
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- Russian general cargo ship in Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’48.09” N, 5°21’8.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Lb Bey
Arrival:5th Dec 2019
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SPIRIDON II
© fran-tgn
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
polsteam on Aug 23, 2009 12:57 (10 years ago)
sorry for replying so late...

you are very kind ! tank you... :)
Derek Lilley on Sep 23, 2008 16:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Piotr,
A great photo of this Finnish built old lady.
In most registers and books the name is Mikhail Cheremnykh.
IMO 7311329
Built 1973
GT 3527
Call sign UCMQ
Flag Russia
Still in service as of 09.06.08
Thank you for the post
Kind regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 10, 2006 20:23 (13 years ago)
wwoooowwwww

how long time!
it´s nice to see you and your fantastic photos here again my friend!
We (Brazilian shiplovers) loves your photos!

really great...
best regards
Rogério
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!