ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIA MAY - IMO 9138496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CHIA MAYAdded:May 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138496Hits:747
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 04/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Shao Shan 1
IMO:9138496
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477961900
Callsign:VRHO9
Former name(s):
- Shao Shan 2 (Until 2013 Nov)
- Chia May (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,338 tons
Summer DWT:74,009 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHAO SHAN I
© husni ibrahim nasution
SHAO SHAN I
© husni ibrahim nasution
CHIA MAY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!