ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA FORTUNE - IMO 8503486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SEA FORTUNEAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8503486Hits:975
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 11/05/2005
BATUMI
FLAG?
Vessel Identification
Name:Cristobal
IMO:8503486
Former name(s):
- Sea Star (Until 2010 Mar)
- Sea Fortune (Until 2005 Jun)
- Southgate (Until 2001 Jun)
- Kapitan Temkin (Until 1997)
- Bacho Kiro (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,365 tons
Summer DWT:16,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Southgate
© pasteca
Sea Star
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
SEA STAR
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 00:38 (7 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a KAPITAN TEMKIN type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!